Clan Gathering of the Artisans Workshop/Class Schedule

Clan Gathering of the Artisans Schedule

Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Craft Supply Drop Off

Time: 4:00 – 6:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Organizer: Melody Songtailor

Volunteering to Help with A&S Siege

Time: 7:00 – 10:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Organizer: Melody Songtailor

Thursday, July 20, 2017

Knitting Basics

Time: 8:30 – 9:30 am

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Pucina Moon

Crocheting Basics

Time: 9:30 – 10:30 am

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Pucina Moon

Wild Woman A&S Siege Opens

Time: 10:00 am

Location: Wild Woman Booth in Vendor’s Row

Organizer: Wild Woman

Fantasy Makeup

Time: 10:30 – 11:30 am

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Illeria

Feast Planning

Time: 11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Viadra Moonblade

Basic Belly Dance

Time: 1:00 – 2:00 pm

Location: Basketball Court

Teacher: Wild Woman

Singing & Instrumental Performance

Time: 2:00 – 3:00 pm

Location: Fire Circle

Teachers: Jocelyn Achard & Melody Songtailor

Developing Your Persona

Time: 3:00 – 4:00 pm

Location: Fire Circle

Teacher: Hodr Rimefrost

Better Garb Through Accessorizing

Time: 4:00 – 5:00 pm

Location: Fire Circle

Teacher: Sid Nanuwhogod

Wire Wrapping for Jewelry

Time: 5:00 – 6:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Herb Dandilion

Paint & Sip: Zentangles and Watercolors

Time: 7:00 – 8:30 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Melody Songtailor

Friday, July 21, 2017

Machine Sewing Tips and Tricks

Time: 8:30 – 9:30 am

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Pucina Moon

Beginning Hand Embroidery

Time: 9:30 – 10:30 am

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Pucina Moon

Belly Dance for Children (5-12 years old)

Time: 10:00 – 11:00 am

Location: Basketball Court

Teacher: Wild Woman

Hand Sewing

Time: 10:30 am – 12:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Jocelyn Achard

Henna

Time: 1:00-3:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Jocelyn Achard, Squire Cuntessa UpMihr D. Beanslaw- & Herb Dandilion

Writing: The Hero’s Journey

Time: 3:00-4:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Illeria

Shrinky Dink

Time: 4:00-5:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Lady T

Bible Study

Time: 5:00-6:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Emerald and Sir Smiley

Paint & Sip: Mandala Dot Stone

Time: 7:00 – 8:30 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Melody Songtailor

Saturday, July 22, 2017

A&S Competition Drop Off

Time: 8:30 – 9:00 am

Location: Nursery

Teacher: Jocelyn Achard

Soap Carving

Time: 9:00 – 10:00 am

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Lady T

Campfire Dancing

Time: 10:00-11:00 am

Location: Fire Circle

Teacher: Wild Woman

Dragon Egg

Time: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Herb Dandilion

A&S Competition Judging Q&A / Pick Up

Time: 11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Location: Nursery

Teacher: Jocelyn Achard

Wild Woman A&S Siege Closes

Time: 12:00 pm

Location: Wild Woman Booth in Vendor’s Row

Organizer: Wild Woman

Encore Class

Time: 1:00-2:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: TBA

Drop Spinning

Time: 2:00-3:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Lady T

Needle Felting

Time: 4:00-6:00 pm

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Lady T

Paint & Sip: WineGlasses

Time: 8:00- 10:00

Location: Craft Room

Teacher: Melody Songtailor